2006 | Name | Total | Born | Current home | 1st Marilyn | 600th Marilyn | 1000th Marilyn | 1549th Marilyn | Lists | |
0 | 1 | Rob Woodall | 1549 | Wolverhampton 1960 |
Peterborough 39 |
Carnedd Llewelyn 1976 |
Beinn Bhuidhe 10D 17 Apr 1995 |
Cairnkinna Hill 23 Oct 1999 |
Meall Chomraidh 1 Jun 2003 |
MCGDH |
0 | 2 | Ken Whyte | 1549 | Forfar 1953 |
Fort William 4A |
Glas Maol 1967 |
Ben Donich 29 Jun 1999 |
Beinn Ghobhlach 4 Jul 2000 |
Arnside Knott 31 Aug 2005 |
MCGDH |
0 | 3 | Ann Bowker | 1549 | Watford 1936 |
Portinscale 34B |
Dunkery Beacon 1947 |
Farrmheall Jun 1995 |
Mullach Buidhe 24A Sep 2005 |
MCGDH | |
+99 | 4 | Ken Butcher | 1549 | Cambridge by Dursley 1936 |
Dundee 26 |
Cleeve Hill Jul 1959 |
Beinn an Oir 6 Jun 2001 |
Druim na Cluain-airighe 13 May 2003 |
Meall Chomraidh Sep 2006 |
MCGDH M |
+11 | 5 | Don Smithies | 1549 | Blackburn 1931 |
Leeds 35B |
Snowdon 1946 |
The Cloud 18 Dec 1999 |
Cruachan Charna 2 Oct 2006 |
CGD |
2006 | Name | Total | Born | Current home | 1st Marilyn | 600th Marilyn | 1000th Marilyn | S | I | W | E | Lists | |
0 | 6 | Rowland Bowker | 1544 | Cheshire 1930 |
Portinscale 34B |
Great Orme 1937 |
Turner Cleuch Law 18 Mar 1995 | 1204 | 5 | 156 | 179 | C DH | |
0 | 7 | Tony Payne | 1534 | London 1957 |
Winchester 42 |
Dunkery Beacon 1974 |
Ellson Fell Sep 1995 | 1195 | 5 | 156 | 178 | DH | |
+58 | 8 | James Gordon | 1534 | London 1967 |
Nethy Bridge 8 |
Dunkery Beacon 1977 |
Doire Ban Jan 1996 |
Seana Mheallan Feb 1999 | 1195 | 5 | 155 | 179 | MCGD TT |
+70 | 9 | Alan Holmes | 1530 | Darlington 1943 |
Darlington 35A |
Ingleborough 15 Mar 1987 |
Mullwharchar 25 Aug 1996 |
Biod an Fhithich 27 Dec 1999 | 1190 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MCGDH |
+71 | 10 | Charles Knowles | 1518 | Bradford 1933 |
Sheffield 36 |
Ingleborough c 1943 |
Cuilags 9 Jul 1992 |
Cademuir Hill 14 Feb 1998 | 1178 | 5 | 156 | 179 | CGDH |
+80 | 11 | George Morl | 1496 | Hebburn 1939 |
Wallsend 33 |
Grisedale Pike 1 Mar 1980 |
Beinn na h-Eaglaise (10A) 14 Sep 1996 |
South Barrule 22 Apr 2000 | 1156 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MCGDH |
+48 | 12 | Graham Illing | 1492 | Derby 1962 |
Congleton 36 |
Coniston Old Man 1972 |
Meall nan Gabhar Feb 1999 |
Aran Fawddwy 15 Sep 2001 | 1152 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MCGDH |
+52 | 13 | Colin Crawford | 1463 | Biggar 1957 |
Glasgow 26 |
Tinto c 1966 |
Hergest Ridge Aug 2000 |
Corra Bheinn 2 Mar 2003 | 1123 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MCGDH D |
+94 | 14 | Andrew Allum | 1451 | Bedford 1974 |
High Wycombe 39 |
Hallin Fell Jul 1982 |
Druim Fada (10D) 20 Aug 1992 |
Pap of Glencoe 23 Aug 1996 | 1111 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MCGDH TT |
+36 | 15 | Bert Barnett | 1399 | Dundee 1946 |
Rattray 6B |
Beinn a'Ghlo c 1960 |
Ben Venue 26 Mar 1998 |
Mullach na Carn 22 Apr 2000 | 1162 | 0 | 108 | 129 | MCG T |
+97 | 16 | Alan Dawson | 1396 | Everton 1952 |
Crieff 1A |
Moel-y-gest Aug 1967 |
Cairnsmore of Carsphairn 21 Jul 1996 |
Hare Cairn 20 Jul 2001 | 1103 | 1 | 141 | 151 | MC DH |
+259 | 17 | Richard Wood | 1373 | Edinburgh 1947 |
Cannich 12B |
Cairn-mon-earn c 1955 |
Brown Carrick Hill 1987 |
Tarren y Gesail Jun 2005 | 1102 | 0 | 113 | 158 | M |
+158 | 18 | Stewart Logan | 1335 | Kirriemuir 1938 |
Bothwell 27A |
Largo Law c 1949 |
Ben Dreavie 4 Jan 2001 |
Illgill Head 28 Sep 2003 | 1031 | 0 | 125 | 179 | MC D M |
+32 | 19 | Bill Fairmaner | 1332 | Pontypool 1964 |
Sale 36 |
Ysgyrd Fawr 1967 |
Croft Head 26 Oct 1999 |
Doune Hill Jun 2002 | 1011 | 1 | 144 | 176 | MC DH |
+67 | 20 | Eddie Dealtry | 1319 | Leamington Spa 1948 |
Balfron 26 |
Snowdon Mar 1971 |
Croit Bheinn 18 Apr 1997 |
Tap o'Noth 27 Apr 2002 | 1123 | 0 | 73 | 123 | MCGD |
+1 | 21 | Chris Upson | 1311 | Birmingham 1963 |
Glasgow 26 |
Hallin Fell 1969 |
Fiarach 16 Nov 1997 |
Ben Tianavaig 23 Sep 2001 | 1034 | 5 | 108 | 164 | D |
+77 | 22 | Peter Collins | 1295 | Essex 1938 |
Stock Green 39 |
Arthur's Seat 7 Jul 1960 |
Firle Beacon Oct 1998 |
Ben Venue 21 Apr 2003 | 955 | 5 | 156 | 179 | H |
+16 | 23 | Colin Donnelly | 1290 | Glasgow 1959 |
Fort William 4A |
Ben Ledi 1969 |
Cruach Tairbeirt 15 Feb 1997 | 953 | 5 | 156 | 176 | C D | |
+35 | 24 | Gordon Adshead | 1233 | Manchester 1940 |
Wilmslow 36 |
Great Gable 1954 |
Gometra Aug 1995 |
Druim na Cluain-airighe 20 Jul 2001 | 893 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MC H |
+70 | 25 | John Barnard | 1228 | Walton-on- Thames 1948 |
Mold 30C |
Leith Hill c 1955 |
Blackhope Scar 4 Feb 2001 |
Thorpe Fell Top 14 Aug 2004 | 922 | 0 | 138 | 168 | MCG |
+96 | 26 | Ursula Stubbings | 1217 | Cambridge 1946 |
Cambridge 39 |
Helvellyn 1984 |
Mynydd Drumau 2 Jan 2002 |
Muaithabhal 22 Jul 2004 | 877 | 5 | 156 | 179 | DH |
+37 | 27 | Richard Webb | 1195 | Ludlow 1961 |
Edinburgh 28A |
High Vinnalls 1966 |
High Willhays 26 Apr 1997 |
Well Hill 23 Mar 2003 | 866 | 0 | 156 | 173 | D |
+44 | 28 | Phil Cooper | 1157 | Walthamstow 1951 |
Lancaster 36 |
Great Orme 19 Aug 1964 |
Askival 16 Oct 1979 |
Foel Cwmcerwyn 23 Jul 2002 | 817 | 5 | 156 | 179 | MC DH |
+112 | 29 | Richard Mclellan | 1138 | Birmingham 1958 |
Birmingham 39 |
The Wrekin c 1966 |
Sgurr Gaorsaic 8 Jun 2002 |
Peel Fell 26 Nov 2005 | 811 | 5 | 146 | 176 | C |
+61 | 30 | Roderick Manson | 1132 | Dundee 1962 |
Blairgowrie 6B |
Ben Hope 1991 |
Leagag 8 Nov 1997 |
Carn a'Ghail 10 Jul 2004 | 964 | 0 | 86 | 82 | MCGD |
+36 | 31 | Hamish Brown | 1119 | Colombo 1934 |
Burntisland 26 |
Cruach n Miseag c 1944 |
Carn Ban (17E) 7 Jun 2004 | 942 | 2 | 53 | 122 | MC D | |
+45 | 32 | Gordon Ingall | 1083 | Kendal 1944 |
Dalton-in-Furness 34D |
Harter Fell (34D) Aug 1950 |
Beinn na Caillich 10B 7 Aug 1999 |
Meikle Conval 5 Jun 2005 | 822 | 5 | 121 | 135 | CG |
+62 | 33 | Brian Ewing | 1066 | Dumbarton 1957 |
Dumbarton 26 |
Ben Nevis 1978 |
Meikle Bin 9 Feb 2000 |
Creag nam Mial | 1066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | CG |
+140 | 34 | John Hipwood | 1064 | Wolverhampton 1950 |
Wolverhampton 39 |
Long Mynd c 1965 |
Kerloch 20 Jul 2003 |
The Sneug 3 Aug 2006 | 774 | 5 | 138 | 147 | |
+4 | 35 | Gerry Knight | 1057 | Leicester 1946 |
Leicester 39 |
Beinn Damh 1967 |
Arnaval (24C) 18 May 2002 | 739 | 0 | 147 | 171 | MC D | |
+18 | 36 | Mary Cox | 1039 | Birmingham 1955 |
Glasgow 26 |
Worcs Beacon 1972 |
The Bochel 2 Aug 1997 |
Gairbeinn 28 Nov 2004 | 869 | 5 | 70 | 95 | M |
+22 | 37 | Dorothy Wilson | 1032 | Aberdeen 1941 |
Rumbling Bridge 26 |
Tinto 1969 |
Cnoc Moy 15 Jul 2005 | 977 | 5 | 6 | 44 | MCGD | |
+49 | 38 | Paul Caban | 1032 | Newmarket 1964 |
Edinburgh 28A |
Worcs Beacon Sep 1984 |
Glamaig 4 Apr 2002 |
Beinn an t-Sidhein 21 Apr 2006 | 821 | 0 | 81 | 130 | C D |
+114 | 39 | Peter Simpson | 1027 | Leamington Spa 1947 |
Ormskirk 36 |
Scafell Pike Aug 1963 |
Mam na Gualainn 31 Mar 2002 |
Beinn Donachain 3 Aug 2006 | 688 | 5 | 155 | 179 | C DH |
40 | John Crummett | 1015 | Halifax 1945 |
Todmorden 36 |
Great Whernside 1961 |
751 | 1 | 106 | 157 | C D | |||
+19 | 41 | Barbara Jones | 1011 | Dorking 1943 |
Guildford 42 |
Whernside 1987 |
Burton Hill 19 Nov 1999 |
Beinn a'Choin May 2006 | 704 | 5 | 138 | 164 | |
+67 | 42 | Peter Dawes | 1003 | Northampton 1944 |
Banchory 21B |
Snowdon 1967 |
Meall Coire an Lochain 18 Jun 1998 |
Cadair Idris Oct 2006 | 940 | 0 | 9 | 54 | |
43 | Moira Burks | 1001 | Leeds 1940 |
Dingwall 15B |
Ingleborough 1955 |
Stac Gorm 24 Jan 2000 |
(Mull) Feb 2004 | 933 | 0 | 0 | 68 | C | |
Dec | 44 | Alver Burks | 1001 | Barwick-in-Elmet 1932-2004 |
(Avoch) 15B |
Rombalds Moor 1947 |
Stac Gorm 24 Jan 2000 |
(Mull) Feb 2004 | 933 | 0 | 0 | 68 | C |
+70 | 45 | Alison Wilson | 998 | Edinburgh 1941 |
Perth 1A |
Allermuir Hill 1948 |
Beinn Mhor (19A) 25 Sep 2000 |
Creag Bhalg 24 Feb 2007 | 913 | 0 | 17 | 68 | |
+1 | 46 | David Hoyle | 994 | Derbyshire 1954 |
Buxton 36 |
Snaefell 1971 |
Carn Mor (21A) 1997 |
658 | 1 | 156 | 179 | DH | |
+30 | 47 | Dave Hewitt | 991 | Derby 1961 |
Cambuskenneth 26 |
Lochnagar Aug 1982 |
Stob Breac 12 Oct 1997 |
Gulvain 1 Apr 2007 | 822 | 0 | 36 | 133 | D |
2006 | Name | Total | Born | Current home | 1st Marilyn | 600th Marilyn | S | I | W | E | Lists | |
+11 | 48 | Jonathan Woods | 978 | Orrell 1963 |
Airth 26 |
Great Orme 1967 |
Stob a'Choin 6 Sep 1998 | 736 | 5 | 112 | 125 | |
+56 | 49 | Jon Metcalf | 978 | Leamington Spa 1964 |
Inverurie 21B |
High Willhays 12 Apr 1979 |
Askival 23 Jun 2001 | 724 | 5 | 72 | 177 | |
+32 | 50 | Leslie Barrie | 975 | Glasgow 1963 |
Saltcoats 27A |
Beinn Ime 18 May 1980 |
Ben Tianavaig 21 Jul 2001 | 911 | 0 | 7 | 57 | C |
+51 | 51 | Trevor Littlewood | 939 | West Bromwich 1948 |
Wolsingham 35A |
Scafell Pike 18 Apr 1974 |
Fraochaidh 6 Jul 2001 | 738 | 5 | 61 | 135 | |
+51 | 52 | Sue Littlewood | 937 | Swinefleet 1953 |
Wolsingham 35A |
Great Gable 31 Jul 1974 |
Meall an Doirein 12 Aug 2001 | 736 | 5 | 61 | 135 | |
+21 | 53 | Chris Peart | 935 | London 1950 |
Frome 41 |
Great Gable 1978 |
Garth Hill Nov 1997 | 647 | 5 | 155 | 128 | C H |
+23 | 54 | Colin Brash | 914 | Glasgow 1966 |
Girvan 27B |
Ailsa Craig 11 Jul 1982 |
The Buck 27 Sep 2002 | 751 | 5 | 59 | 99 | D |
+39 | 55 | David G Smith | 911 | Southampton 1930 |
Ilkley 35B |
Sugar Loaf 1945 |
Kisdon 24 Nov 1998 | 678 | 2 | 99 | 132 | MC H |
+50 | 56 | Graham Jackson | 911 | Burton-on-Trent 1950 |
Chester 36 |
Moel Famau Jun 1977 |
Meall Dearg (1A) 8 Oct 2001 | 728 | 5 | 59 | 119 | MCG |
+35 | 57 | Dave Stanford | 901 | London 1951 |
Alyth 6B |
Lochnagar 1974 |
Beinn Bheag (18B) May 1997 | 738 | 0 | 62 | 101 | C |
+135 | 58 | Ian McCreath | 900 | Ayr 1947 |
Blackburn 36 |
Brown Carrick Hill 1957 |
Peel Fell Jun 2000 | 602 | 1 | 138 | 159 | M DH |
+66 | 59 | Michael Curtis | 892 | London 1965 |
London 39 |
Goat Fell Mar 1983 |
Seana Mheallan 28 Dec 2001 | 785 | 0 | 13 | 94 | CG |
+40 | 60 | Rhona Fraser | 883 | Lennoxtown 1954 |
Inverness 9A |
Corserine 20 Jul 1979 |
Hill of Foudland 2 Dec 2000 | 791 | 0 | 33 | 59 | MCGD |
+66 | 61 | Mark Smith | 883 | Purley 1960 |
Sanderstead 42 |
Brown Clee Hill Feb 1980 |
Chaipaval 16 Dec 2002 | 570 | 3 | 131 | 179 | |
+31 | 62 | James Lamb | 881 | Garelochhead 1960 |
Falkland 26 |
Ben Venue 1973 |
Beinn na h-Eaglaise 28 Jul 1999 | 881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | C |
+27 | 63 | Andrew Templeton | 879 | Edinburgh 1963 |
Dunfermline 26 |
Creagan a'Chaise Aug 1985 |
828 | 2 | 31 | 18 | MCG | |
+40 | 64 | Ian Henderson | 877 | Cleveleys 1949 |
Great Eccleston 36 |
Great Gable 1975 |
Beinn Ruadh (19C) 31 Dec 2001 | 707 | 5 | 49 | 116 | CG |
+133 | 65 | Eric Young | 876 | Edinburgh 1951 |
Dumbarton 26 |
Arthur's Seat 1970 |
Ettrick Pen 4 Oct 2003 | 845 | 1 | 8 | 22 | CG |
+132 | 66 | Mike Nicholls | 870 | Wolverhampton 1947 |
Wolverhampton 39 |
Long Mynd c 1970 |
Beinn a'Chuirn | 602 | 5 | 122 | 141 | |
+58 | 67 | John Ward | 866 | Rugby 1945 |
Rugby 39 |
Moel Siabod 1952 |
673 | 0 | 67 | 126 | ||
+55 | 68 | Alan Castle | 860 | Birmingham 1949 |
Moffat 28B |
Snowdon 9 Aug 1965 |
Eildon Mid Hill 6 Oct 2001 | 622 | 5 | 78 | 155 | DH |
+30 | 69 | Tom Anderson | 855 | Staines 1941 |
Heads Nook 35A |
Leith Hill |
Beinn Lair Jun 1998 |
CGDH | ||||
+145 | 70 | Andy Hyams | 836 | Bedford 1952 |
Thirsk 37 |
Scafell Pike Aug 1966 |
Stob Bealach an Sgriodain 12 Jul 2004 | 708 | 5 | 45 | 78 | MC D |
+47 | 71 | Lindsay Munro | 835 | Inverness 1961 |
Bankfoot 1A |
East Lomond 1974 |
Meikle Bin 9 Nov 2003 | 782 | 0 | 14 | 39 | C |
+1 | 72 | Stuart Benn | 834 | Glasgow 1960 |
Culloden 9A |
Meikle Bin 1970 |
Culter Fell 27 Dec 1996 | 805 | 0 | 9 | 20 | CG |
+21 | 73 | David Purchase | 833 | Hertford 1943 |
Bristol 39 |
Worcestershire Beacon c 1956 |
Ben Rinnes 26 May 1998 | 493 | 5 | 156 | 179 | DH |
+80 | 74 | Margaret Parker | 833 | Lancashire 1955 |
Helensburgh 1E |
Arnside Knott 1965 |
Dumyat 5 Mar 2005 |
|||||
+87 | 75 | Martin Collins | 829 | Woking 1939 |
Westfield 42 |
Ditchling Beacon 1954 |
Bennan 2004 | 507 | 0 | 151 | 171 | |
+67 | 76 | Miles Hutchinson | 827 | Holme USM (York) 1926 |
Kirkcaldy 26 |
Beinn Eunaich Aug 1938 |
Beinn na Muice 1 May 2000 | 773 | 0 | 16 | 38 | MC |
New | 77 | Andrew Tibbetts | 820 | Luton 1981 |
Stirling 26 |
Place Fell 1 May 1997 |
Ben Vrackie 11 Aug 2006 | 526 | 0 | 138 | 156 | |
+20 | 78 | Jennifer Thomson | 817 | Perth 1942 |
Methven 1A |
Schiehallion 1954 |
North Berwick Law 29 Mar 2002 | 793 | 0 | 12 | 12 | C |
+22 | 79 | Brian Curle | 799 | Hawick 1965 |
Linlithgow 28A |
Slioch 1987 |
730 | 0 | 26 | 43 | MCGD | |
80 | Iain Price | 794 | Aberdeen 1959 |
Aberdeen 21B |
Millstone Hill 1982 |
Seana Mheallan 28 Dec 2001 | 761 | 0 | 8 | 25 | CG | |
+50 | 81 | Andy Rook | 793 | Bedford 1956 |
Okehampton 40 |
Great Orme 1977 |
Fraoch Bheinn 28 May 2003 | 507 | 5 | 112 | 169 | DH |
+18 | 82 | Calum McRoberts | 790 | Liege (Belgium) 1969 |
Edinburgh 28A |
West Lomond 1983 |
Cademuir Hill 30 Sep 2001 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | Peter Lincoln | 786 | Oxford 1960 |
Mold 30C |
Ben Lawers 1968 |
659 | 0 | 61 | 66 | CG | ||
+57 | 84 | Anne Bunn | 778 | Stockton-on-Tees 1964 |
Stockton-on-Tees 35A |
Scafell Pike 1983 |
Beinn Bhreac (1E) 7 Aug 2004 | 595 | 0 | 37 | 146 | D |
+57 | 84 | Graham Bunn | 778 | Darlington 1963 |
Stockton-on-Tees 35A |
Scafell Pike 1983 |
Beinn Bhreac (1E) 7 Aug 2004 | 595 | 0 | 37 | 146 | D |
+116 | 86 | Klaus Schwartz | 774 | Aachen, Germany 1941 |
Kilmun 19C |
Bynack More 26 May 1967 |
Beinn na h-Eaglaise (13B) 11 Nov 2003 | 764 | 0 | 6 | 4 | MCG |
+55 | 87 | David Hughes | 772 | Blackburn 1955 |
Ilkley 35B |
Pendle Hill 1960s |
Beinn Bheag (18B) 6 Jun 2002 | 650 | 1 | 25 | 96 | C |
New | 88 | Alison Fox | 771 | Sheffield 1966 |
Alloa 26 |
Snowdon 6 Apr 1978 |
641 | 0 | 51 | 79 | C H | |
+79 | 89 | Peter Malone | 767 | Newcastle 1943 |
Lochcarron 13B |
Suilven 1958 |
The Cobbler Oct 2004 | 737 | 0 | 14 | 16 | C |
+2 | 90 | Helen McLaren | 766 | Aberdeen 1953 |
Pool of Muckhart 26 |
Largo Law 1966 |
Crogary na Hoe 4 Aug 2001 | 709 | 0 | 10 | 47 | |
+37 | 91 | Andrew Dempster | 760 | Kirkcaldy 1954 |
Forgandenny 26 |
Tinto 1975 |
Carn Mor (21A) 28 Jan 2001 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 2 | CG |
+111 | 92 | Neil Sandilands | 759 | Stornoway 1952 |
Perth 1A |
Merrick 1964 |
Creach Bheinn (18C) 29 May 2005 | 725 | 0 | 6 | 28 | C |
+66 | 93 | Donald Irvine | 757 | Glasgow 1949 |
Glasgow 26 |
Beinn Tart a'Mhill Jul 1960 |
Fiarach 18 Jan 2004 | 708 | 0 | 9 | 40 | M |
94 | Les Cunningham | 748 | Bannockburn 1947 |
Inverness 9A |
Ben Vorlich (1B) 1958 |
Beinn Dhorain 14 Jul 2000 | 717 | 0 | 14 | 17 | C | |
+27 | 95 | Laurence Rudkin | 745 | Dumfries 1952 |
Hartford 36 |
Criffel 4 Dec 1966 |
Doune Hill 26 Oct 2002 | 690 | 5 | 13 | 37 | CG |
+64 | 96 | Audrey Litterick | 744 | Perth 1965 |
Aboyne 8B |
North Berwick Law 1968 |
Blotchnie Fiold 11 Aug 2004 | 705 | 0 | 8 | 31 | D |
+33 | 97 | Colin Kinnear | 742 | Dumfries 1955 |
Dalbeattie 27C |
North Berwick Law c 1965 |
Dun Coillich 19 Jun 2004 | 698 | 0 | 1 | 43 | C |
+103 | 98 | Jim Fothergill | 742 | Newport, Gwent 1947 |
Lytham St Annes 36 |
Yarlside 2 Jan 1989 |
Carn Gafallt 21 Aug 2005 | 449 | 0 | 153 | 140 | M |
+18 | 99 | Chris Crocker | 741 | London 1953 |
Didcot 39 |
Great Whernside 1979 |
Crock 11 Jan 2003 | 401 | 5 | 156 | 179 | M H |
Dec | 100 | Paul Richardson | *585 | Birmingham 1947-2003 |
(Montrose) 7B |
Worcestershire Beacon 2 Apr 1978 |
Creag Bheag 15 Nov 2003 | 468 | 4 | 28 | 85 | |
+12 | 101 | Ken Stewart | 736 | Dunoon 1942 |
Coatbridge 28A |
Arthur's Seat 21 Jan 1983 |
Beinn Ghoblach 31 Jul 2000 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 15 | C D |
+0 | 102 | Lynda Woods | 734 | Edinburgh 1965 |
Airth 26 |
Scald Law May 1980 |
Sgurr Bhuidhe (10D) 30 Jun 2001 | 623 | 5 | 48 | 58 | |
+29 | 103 | Jimmy White | 734 | Belfast 1937 |
Glasgow 26 |
Tighvein Aug 1950 |
Stob na Cruaiche 20 Jan 2002 | 691 | 0 | 7 | 36 | D |
+4 | 104 | Colin Wilson | 734 | Glasgow 1961 |
Perth 1A |
Schiehallion 1 Jul 1987 |
Cruach Choireadail 22 Apr 2003 | 686 | 0 | 6 | 42 | CG |
+4 | 104 | Joan Wilson | 734 | Perth 1962 |
Perth 1A |
Schiehallion 1 Jul 1987 |
Cruach Choireadail 22 Apr 2003 | 686 | 0 | 6 | 42 | CG |
+106 | 106 | Iain Brown | 733 | Murton 1942 |
Builth Wells 31B |
Ben Lawers May 1958 |
Craigendarroch 14 Sep 2005 | 408 | 0 | 156 | 169 | |
+30 | 107 | Peter Child | 731 | Bourne End 1962 |
Auchterarder 1B |
Red Screes 17 Apr 1980 |
Leagag 13 Jan 2001 | 650 | 2 | 22 | 57 | |
+23 | 108 | Vernon Miles | 729 | Croydon 1959 |
Abernethy 26 |
Leith Hill 1975 |
Cnap Chaochan Aitinn 28 Jul 2001 |
|||||
+0 | 109 | Chris Pearson | 728 | Sheffield 1962 |
Sheffield 36 |
Moel Famau 2 Jul 1979 |
Garth Hill 21 Apr 2000 | 389 | 5 | 156 | 178 | H |
+24 | 110 | John Barrowman | 728 | Glasgow 1934 |
Glasgow 26 |
Conic Hill c 1964 |
715 | 0 | 5 | 8 | CG | |
New | 111 | Campbell Singer | 728 | Perth 1951 |
Loughborough 39 |
Knock of Crieff c 1958 |
Belig 1 May 2006 | 468 | 0 | 124 | 136 | |
+4 | 112 | Eddie Harwood | 727 | Surrey 1952 |
Elgin 9A |
Schiehallion 1962 |
Meallan a'Chuail 1996 | 594 | 0 | 42 | 91 | |
+121 | 113 | Steve Davis | 727 | Northampton 1952 |
Montrose 7B |
Snowdon c 1968 |
Long Mynd 2 Dec 2005 | 600 | 0 | 33 | 94 | |
+39 | 114 | Andrew Fraser | 720 | Karachi (Pakistan) 1941 |
Inverness 12B |
Knock of Crieff 1953 |
Greatmoor Hill 24 Mar 2004 | 705 | 0 | 6 | 9 | MC |
+113 | 115 | Tony Smith | 720 | Colchester 1952 |
Montrose 7B |
Urra Moor Aug 1966 |
Ingleborough 10 Nov 2005 | 596 | 1 | 15 | 108 | M |
+23 | 116 | Don Reid | 718 | Glasgow 1958 |
Glasgow 26 |
Ben Lomond 1979 |
Lord's Seat 26 Oct 2003 | 661 | 0 | 15 | 42 | |
+3 | 117 | Geoff Carter | 715 | Leigh 1950 |
Dunvegan 17A |
Ingleborough 4 Apr 1969 |
Minch Moor 22 Nov 1998 | 526 | 1 | 67 | 121 | MC DH |
Dec | 118 | Peter Bibby | 711 | Stockton-on-Tees 1955-2005 |
(Pool of Muckhart) 26 |
Snowdon 1978 |
Great Gable 29 Sep 2002 | 656 | 0 | 11 | 44 | |
Dec | 119 | Colin Dodgson | c705 | 1910-1991 |
(Grasmere) 34C |
646 | 1 | 27 | 31 | CGDH | ||
+22 | 120 | Pete Sellers | 701 | Hyde 1932 |
Caernarfon 30A |
Kinder Scout 1945 |
Penycloddiau am 4 Oct 2001 | 503 | 3 | 95 | 100 | C |
+22 | 120 | Syl Sellers | 701 | Oldham 1941 |
Caernarfon 30A |
Great Gable 1953 |
Kinder Scout pm 4 Oct 2001 | 503 | 3 | 95 | 100 | C |
+12 | 122 | Michael Keates | 700 | London 1944 |
Strathkyle 15A |
Leith Hill c 1954 |
Stob Dubh (3C) 18 May 2002 | 662 | 0 | 14 | 24 | |
+38 | 123 | Brian Dickson | 700 | Edinburgh 1963 |
Fortrose 15B |
Arthur's Seat c 1970 |
Ettrick Pen 11 Jan 2004 | 675 | 0 | 6 | 19 | C |
+46 | 124 | John Owen | 700 | St Andrews 1959 |
Aberdeen 21B |
East Lomond 1968 |
Hard Knott Oct 2004 | 501 | 5 | 75 | 119 | |
+7 | 125 | Mike Milmoe | 697 | Nottingham 1951 |
Forres 9A |
Ben Nevis Oct 1973 |
Knock of Braemoray 10 Nov 1999 | 624 | 5 | 16 | 52 | C |
+70 | 126 | Chris Bienkowski | 694 | Preston 1950 |
Newton Mearns 27A |
Ben Nevis 1972 |
Aye Gill Pike 13 Aug 2005 | 457 | 0 | 69 | 168 | |
+58 | 127 | Dave Tyson | 691 | Wallasey 1952 |
Wallasey 36 |
Moel Siabod 1967 |
White Hill (36) 23 Jan 2005 | 517 | 2 | 91 | 81 | M |
+35 | 128 | Steve Harris | 689 | Coventry 1949 |
Egremont 34B |
Worcestershire Beacon 1972 |
Knock Hill 18 Jun 2004 | 354 | 0 | 156 | 179 | D |
129 | Michael Poznanski | 685 | Stirling 1946 |
St Andrews 26 |
Birnam Hill 21 Jun 1987 |
Tinto 8 Nov 1999 | 674 | 0 | 10 | 1 | MCG | |
+33 | 130 | Edmund Leonard | 685 | Chesterfield 1940 |
Stockport 36 |
Dale Head 23 Apr 1988 |
Wideford Hill 3 Jun 2004 | 352 | 5 | 155 | 173 | |
+33 | 130 | Eileen Leonard | 685 | Crewe 1940 |
Stockport 36 |
Dale Head 23 Apr 1988 |
Wideford Hill 3 Jun 2004 | 352 | 5 | 155 | 173 | |
+21 | 132 | Leon Firth | 681 | London 1944 |
Paisley 27A |
Ben Venue 3 Apr 1961 |
Beinn na Gucaig 25 Nov 2000 | 601 | 1 | 29 | 50 | C |
+26 | 133 | Ken Falconer | 681 | Hampton Court 1952 |
St Andrews 26 |
Leith Hill 1963 |
King's Seat 29 Dec 2002 | 545 | 3 | 45 | 88 | C |
+71 | 134 | Alex Kelso | 679 | Paisley 1970 |
Fort William 4A |
The Cobbler Jul 1983 |
Cruach nam Mult 13 Nov 2005 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
+29 | 135 | Peter Standing | 676 | Manchester 1947 |
Bury 36 |
Kinder Scout 1951 |
High Vinnalls 11 Dec 2004 | 337 | 4 | 156 | 179 | |
+42 | 136 | David Foster | 672 | Hull 1946 |
Glasgow 26 |
Blencathra 5 Jan 1967 |
Beinn Tharsuinn (692m) 30 Mar 2005 | 610 | 0 | 20 | 42 | MC |
137 | David Claymore | 667 | Lockerbie 1942 |
Chester 36 |
Merrick 1956 |
Meall a'Chaorainn (14B) 28 Apr 2003 |
CG | |||||
+20 | 138 | Andy Moffat | 667 | Glasgow 1948 |
Inverness 12B |
Cadair Idris Jul 1970 |
Tiogra Mor 8 Jul 2004 |
MC | ||||
+20 | 138 | Val Moffat | 667 | London 1947 |
Inverness 12B |
Cadair Idris Jul 1970 |
Tiogra Mor 8 Jul 2004 |
MC | ||||
+20 | 140 | Rod Munro | 660 | Inverness 1963 |
Pitlochry 6B |
East Lomond 1974 |
Arthur's Seat 30 Jan 2005 | 635 | 0 | 4 | 21 | C |
+22 | 141 | Jill Adam | 657 | Essex 1931 |
Perth 1A |
Ben Vrackie Jul 1984 |
Titterstone Clee Hill 27 Feb 2005 | 553 | 5 | 30 | 69 | |
Dec | 142 | John Allen | 655 | 1932-2001 |
(Forest Row) 42 |
540 | 0 | 53 | 62 | C | ||
+7 | 143 | Jonathan Groves | 653 | Aylesbury 1962 |
Banchory 21B |
Great Orme 1967 |
Bennachie 13 Aug 2001 | 442 | 0 | 116 | 95 | |
+34 | 144 | Hugh Barron | 651 | Inverness 1959 |
Edinburgh 28A |
Meall a'Bhuachaille 10 Apr 1970 |
Beinn a' Ghraig (17E) 9 Aug 2005 | 633 | 0 | 10 | 8 | MC |
+10 | 145 | Donald Shiach | 647 | Aberdeen 1953 |
Inverness 12B |
Bennachie c 1965 |
Carn nan Tri-Tighearnan Nov 2001 | 615 | 0 | 5 | 27 | |
+42 | 146 | Ron Turner | 645 | Birmingham 1942 |
Grange over Sands 34D |
Walton Hill c 1965 |
Penycloddiau 16 Nov 2005 | 478 | 5 | 31 | 131 | |
+19 | 147 | Harrold Thomson | 644 | Glasgow 1928 |
Glasgow 26 |
Bynack More Aug 1952 |
Beinn a'Mhanaich 31 Mar 2004 | 619 | 0 | 5 | 20 | C |
New | 148 | Gavin Theobald | 644 | London 1961 |
Fort William 4A |
Ben na Cro 1990 |
Creagan na Beinne 8 Jun 2006 | 643 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
+37 | 149 | Colin Green | 640 | Market Bosworth 1951 |
Nuneaton 39 |
Worcestershire Beacon 1970 |
Mount Battock 23 Oct 2005 | 401 | 0 | 92 | 147 | |
+17 | 150 | John Steel | 636 | Glasgow 1964 |
Glasgow 26 |
Carleatheran Jul 1969 |
Knock of Braemoray 31 Dec 2004 | 600 | 3 | 9 | 24 | D |
+34 | 151 | Celia Turner | 636 | Stourbridge 1947 |
Grange over Sands 34D |
Worcestershire Beacon c 1962 |
Moel Gyw 17 Nov 2005 | 469 | 5 | 31 | 131 | |
New | 152 | Martin Scoular | 630 | Middlesbrough 1960 |
Aberdeen 21B |
Glas Tulaichean 1988 | Carn a'Ghille Chearr 11 Jun 2006 | 607 | 0 | 6 | 17 | M |
+1 | 153 | Denise Clark | 627 | Leicester 1932 |
Leicester 39 |
Snowdon 25 Jul 1982 |
Mullach Mor (17E) 1 Oct 2003 | 356 | 0 | 125 | 146 | |
New | 154 | Martyn Dougherty | 627 | Kendal 1943 |
Bannockburn 26 |
Gummer's How 1950 |
Culter Fell 2006 | 550 | 0 | 11 | 66 | C |
New | 155 | Martin Richardson | 626 | 1950 |
Huddersfield 36 |
Mynydd Troed Aug 1963 |
Myarth 19 Aug 2006 | 304 | 5 | 155 | 162 | H |
+8 | 156 | Peter Drummond | 625 | Edinburgh 1948 |
Coatbridge 28A |
Cademuir Hill Sep 1963 |
Drummond Hill 25 Jan 2005 | 607 | 0 | 7 | 11 | C D |
New | 157 | Jim Bloomer | 623 | Bradford 1954 |
Grange over Sands 34D |
Great Whernside 1961 |
Wideford Hill 25 Aug 2006 | 444 | 0 | 59 | 120 | D |
+22 | 158 | Peter Shaw | 622 | Edinburgh 1964 |
Edinburgh 28A |
Arthur's Seat c 1977 |
Beinn Resipol 16 Oct 2005 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
New | 159 | Janet Clark | 622 | Southport 1941 |
Edinburgh 28A |
Hallin Fell 1949 |
Meall Gainmheich 26 Sep 2006 | 574 | 0 | 6 | 42 | C |
New | 160 | Bob Garrett | 622 | Yeovil 1942 |
Llandudno 30C |
Kinder Scout 5 Aug 1998 |
Lurg Mhor 9 Oct 2006 | 287 | 3 | 155 | 177 | H |
New | 161 | Barbara Brodie | 617 | Glasgow 1959 |
Culloden 9A |
Torlum 1978 |
Cearnabhal 14 Jun 2006 | 604 | 0 | 5 | 8 | |
+9 | 162 | Fraser Brunton | 615 | Ayr 1952 |
Inverness 12B |
Shalloch on Minnoch 1969 |
Cruach nan Cuilean 26 Jun 2005 | 581 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
New | 163 | Tony Deall | 614 | Edgware 1944 |
Penrith 34C |
Place Fell c 1963 |
Aye Gill Pike 2 Nov 2006 | 480 | 0 | 11 | 123 | H |
+1 | 164 | Peter Wilson | 613 | Nelson 1952 |
Portstewart 44B |
Pendle Hill c 1965 |
Aodann Chleireig 30 Dec 2001 | 450 | 5 | 53 | 105 | DH |
+13 | 165 | Ronald Turnbull | 610 | St Andrews 1951 |
Thornhill 27C |
Pike of Blisco Aug 1956 |
Sgor na h-Ulaidh 1 Apr 2006 | 473 | 5 | 38 | 94 | D |
New | 166 | Roger Squires | 605 | Nuneaton 1940 |
St Andrews 26 |
Great Orme c 1950 |
Meall Fuar-mhonaidh 14 Oct 2006 |
|||||
New | 167 | Bill Bowers | 602 | Chelmsford 1947 |
Great Maplestead 39 |
Ben Nevis Aug 1961 |
Rhiw Gwraidd 23 Nov 2006 | 362 | 0 | 65 | 175 | H |
New | 168 | Tony Rogers | 600 | Bury 1941 |
Grasmere 34C |
Yr Eifl 1950 |
Hail Storm Hill 23 Dec 2006 | 420 | 1 | 57 | 122 | |
New | 169 | Brent Lynam | 600 | Wolverhampton 1963 |
Stafford 36 |
Snowdon 1 Apr 1977 |
Conic Hill 31 Dec 2006 | 270 | 0 | 155 | 175 | |
New | 170 | Alison Richardson | 595 | Manchester 1967 |
Montrose 7B |
Lochnagar 10 Oct 1991 |
Pressendye 25 Feb 2007 | 444 | 4 | 59 | 88 | |
New | 171 | Richard Tibbetts | 580 | Birmingham 1946 |
Harpenden 39 |
Pen y Fan 16 Oct 1961 |
Ben Venue 2 Mar 2007 | 450 | 0 | 60 | 70 |
Key: S=Scotland, I=Isle of Man, W=Wales, E=England, M=Murdos, C=Corbetts, G=Grahams, D=New Donalds, H=Hewitts of England and Wales, T=Tops. *=Honorary member. Black Mountain is now deemed to be in Wales only.